Google Ads

1998 Subaru In Fremont, CA For Sale

(18 results)
Refine search
Sort by:
1998 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport - AWD Outback Sport 4dr Wagon
3
  • station wagon 281,000
  • 300 below average
  • 2,200 good
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • 300 below average station wagon 281,000 gasoline green manual
Ok looking dark green wagon although it has several dents etc. Grey cloth interior in ok shape but the drivers seat has some wear and the carpeting on the passenger side has been removed probably due to a long ago heater core failure. Power options, ac, roof rack, alloy wheels, abs, and dual airbags. Drives great -- great engine, solid brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires, and cold ac. Clean title and smog. 281,xxx miles but still a lot of life left. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont . Autoworldoffremont. Com . That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning✔ Cloth Interior✔ Alloy Wheels
2,200 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
1998 Subaru Impreza Outback Sport - AWD Outback Sport 4dr Wagon
3
  • station wagon 199,000
  • 3,300 high price
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 199,000 gasoline white manual
Great looking white wagon with nice body and paint. Grey cloth interior in very good condition. All Power, AC, ABS, Alloy Wheels, Cruise Control, Fog Lights, and Dual Airbags. Factory AM/FM/CD/Cassette. Drives great -- solid clutch, transmission, brakes, CV axles, wheel bearings, tires, and cold AC. Clean Title and Smog. 199,xxx miles on the odometer -- but we had to replace it because the original mileage was not readable due to pixels out -- so vehicle is sold TMU (True Mileage Unknown). autoworldoffremont.com . To see why people love us check out www. yelp.com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont . That's why Auto World Subaru in Fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used Subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. yelp.com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4.96 out of 5 stars! Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ AM/FM✔ Cloth Interior✔ Air Conditioning✔ Cruise Control✔ Alloy Wheels
3,300 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
1998 Subaru Forester L - AWD L 4dr Wagon
3
  • suv 208,000
  • 3,500 high price
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • suv 208,000 gasoline green automatic
Good looking dark green wagon although there are some paint issues on the hood and roof. Tan leather interior in ok shape but some wear on drivers seat and some markings on rear seat from what looks like a rubber mat which has since been removed. Power everything, ac, abs, fog lights, and dual front airbags. Kenwood am/fm/cd/aux with bluetooth speaker. Drives great -- good transmission, brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Clean smog on this 2 owner ca car with the 1st owner having kept it for 18 years. This forester was overhauled at 198k miles with head gaskets and timing belt major service!! We sold this forester at auto world 1 year ago and then came back as a trade-in after the new owner had a small drivers front fender-bender which the insurance paid off -- so now it has a salvage title. Autoworldoffremont. Com . To see why people love us check out www. That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 300 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning✔ Bluetooth
3,500 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
1998 Subaru Legacy Outback - AWD Outback 4dr Wagon
3
  • station wagon 188,000
  • 3,500 overpriced
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 188,000 gasoline black manual
Great looking black wagon. Black leather interior in excellent condition. All power, ac, abs, sony am/fm/cd/aux, fog lights, roof rack, dual front airbags, cruise control, alloy wheels, dual moonroof etc. Drives great -- good brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Autoworldoffremont. Com . To see why people love us check out www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont . That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 300 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Sunroof/Moonroof✔ Air Conditioning✔ Alloy Wheels
3,500 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
1998 Subaru Forester L - AWD L 4dr Wagon
3
  • suv 207,000
  • 3,500 high price
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • suv 207,000 gasoline green automatic
Good looking dark green wagon although there are some paint issues on the hood and roof. Tan leather interior in good overall shape although there is a split in the drivers front seat bottom. Power everything, ac, abs, fog lights, 16" alloy wheels, and dual front airbags. Drives great -- good transmission, brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Clean title, smog and carfax report. 207k miles. Autoworldoffremont. Com . To see why people love us check out www. That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning✔ Alloy Wheels
3,500 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
Google Ads
1998 Subaru Forester L - AWD L 4dr Wagon
3
  • suv 215,000
  • 3,500 high price
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • suv 215,000 gasoline black automatic
Great looking black wagon. Grey cloth interior in excellent condition -- no rips, smokers, or pets! Power everything, ac, abs, fog lights, and dual front airbags. Factory am/fm/cassette. Drives great -- good transmission, brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Clean title and smog on this 2 owner car. 214k miles. Autoworldoffremont. Com . To see why people love us check out www. That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Cloth Interior✔ Air Conditioning
3,500 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
1998 Subaru Legacy Outback - AWD Outback 4dr Wagon
3
  • station wagon 180,000
  • 3,300 high price
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 180,000 gasoline white manual
Great looking white wagon. Grey cloth interior in very good condition. All power, ac, abs, panasonic am/fm/cd, fog lights, roof rack, dual front airbags, cruise control, alloy wheels etc. Drives great -- good brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Clean smog on this ca car. 180,xxx miles. Salvage title due to theft recovery -- no accidents -- see the last 4 pictures for how this outback looked at the insurance auction before it ever got here. Autoworldoffremont. Com . To see why people love us check out www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont . That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 300 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ AM/FM✔ Cloth Interior✔ Air Conditioning✔ Cruise Control✔ Alloy Wheels
3,300 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
1998 Subaru Legacy Outback - AWD Outback 4dr Wagon
1
  • station wagon 188,000
  • 3,300 high price
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 188,000 gasoline green manual
Great looking dark green wagon. Grey cloth interior in very good condition. All power, ac, abs, sony am/fm/cd/aux + iphone4 connector, fog lights, roof rack, dual front airbags, cruise control, alloy wheels etc. Drives great -- good brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Clean title, smog and carfax report on this 2 owner ca car with each owner having kept the vehicle for 9 years. 188,xxx miles. Autoworldoffremont. Com . To see why people love us check out www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont . That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 300 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ AM/FM✔ Cloth Interior✔ Air Conditioning✔ Cruise Control✔ Alloy Wheels
3,300 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
1998 Subaru Forester L - AWD L 4dr Wagon
3
  • suv 98,000
  • 4,400 overpriced
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • suv 98,000 gasoline red automatic
Great looking dark red wagon although it has some bumps like any older subaru. Tan cloth interior in great shape. Power everything, ac, abs, fog lights, alloy wheels, and dual front airbags. Drives great -- good transmission, brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Salvage title due to various dents some we replaced (fenders), some we massaged out, and some we ignored ;-) -- see the last 4 pictures for how this forester looked before it got a fashionable makeover!! Autoworldoffremont. Com . To see why people love us check out www. That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning✔ Cloth Interior✔ Alloy Wheels
4,400 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
1998 Subaru Legacy L - AWD L 4dr Wagon
3
  • station wagon 186,000
  • 3,300 high price
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 186,000 gasoline silver automatic
Great looking silver wagon. Grey cloth interior in very good shape. Ac, power everything, 60/40 rear seat, roof rack, abs, and dual airbags. Runs and drives great -- good transmission, brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Clean title, smog and carfax report. 186,xxx miles which is not that much for 2. 2 liter subaru -- these are the most reliable ones they ever made. This car drives like it's never seen a hard day in its life! Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont . Autoworldoffremont. Com . That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ AM/FM✔ Cloth Interior✔ Air Conditioning✔ Cruise Control✔ Alloy Wheels
3,300 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
1998 Subaru Legacy Outback - AWD Outback 4dr Wagon
3
  • station wagon 143,000
  • 3,900 overpriced
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 143,000 gasoline green manual
Great looking dark green wagon although there are a few small dents. Black leather interior in excellent condition. All power, ac, abs, am/fm/cd/cassette, fog lights, roof rack, dual moonroof, dual front airbags, cruise control, alloy wheels etc. Drives great -- good brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Clean title, smog and carfax report on this 1 owner sausalito ca car!! Autoworldoffremont. Com . To see why people love us check out www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont . That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Sunroof/Moonroof✔ Air Conditioning✔ Alloy Wheels
3,900 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 237,000
  • 937 below average
  • 1,500 great
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • 937 below average station wagon 237,000 gasoline red manual
Good looking red wagon although the paint on the hood has begun to fade. Grey cloth interior in good shape. Power options, ac, roof rack, abs, cruise control, and dual airbags. Factory am/fm/cassette. Drives great -- great clutch, engine, solid brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires, and cold ac. Clean smog. 237,xxx miles -- which is not that much for these 2. 2 liter legacy vehicles -- they are the most reliable ones that subaru ever made! Salvage title due to front end collision repair in 2009 -- see the last picture for how the car looked at the auction before we fixed it. That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Cloth Interior✔ Air Conditioning
1,500 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
  • suv 163,000
  • 3,900 high price
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • suv 163,000 gasoline green automatic
Great looking dark green wagon although there is a scrape on the drivers rear quarter which has been touched up. Tan cloth interior in very good condition. Power Windows, AC, ABS, Fog Lights, and Dual Airbags. Drives great -- good transmission, brakes, CV axles, wheel bearings and tires. Clean Title and Smog. 163,xxx mi is pretty low for a Subaru. autoworldoffremont.com . To see why people love us check out www. That's why Auto World Subaru in Fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used Subaru dealership in the universe! With over 300 total reviews on www. yelp.com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4.96 out of 5 stars! Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Cloth Interior✔ Air Conditioning
3,900 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 194,000
  • 3,300 high price
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 194,000 gasoline red manual
Great looking dark red wagon. Grey cloth interior in very good condition. All power, ac, abs, fog lights, roof rack, dual front airbags, cruise control, alloy wheels etc. Drives great -- good brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Autoworldoffremont. Com . To see why people love us check out www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont . That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ AM/FM✔ Cloth Interior✔ Air Conditioning✔ Cruise Control✔ Alloy Wheels
3,300 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
  • sedan 209,000
  • 3,300 high price
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • sedan 209,000 gasoline white manual
Great looking rare legacy gt limited. Grey leather interior in excellent shape overall. All power, ac, abs, alloy wheels, am/fm/cd/cassette, cruise control, fog lights, moonroof, and dual airbags. Everything works perfectly. Drives great -- good transmission, brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Clean title and smog. 209,xxx miles but this legacy gt limited runs drives and looks great!! Autoworldoffremont. Com . To see why people love us check out www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont . Better than toyota camry honda accord nissan maxima altima hyundai sonata optima civic or corolla. That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ AM/FM✔ Cruise Control✔ Sunroof/Moonroof✔ Air Conditioning✔ Alloy Wheels
3,300 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 266,000
  • 3,000 high price
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 266,000 gasoline white manual
Great looking white wagon. Grey cloth interior in good shape overall although there is a tear in the drivers seat bottom. Ac, power everything, 60/40 rear seat, alloy wheels, roof rack, abs and dual airbags. Factory am/fm/cassette. Runs and drives great -- good transmission, brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Clean title and smog on this ca car. 266,xxx miles but this outback is way better than many with half the miles at twice the price! Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont . Autoworldoffremont. Com . That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ AM/FM✔ Cloth Interior✔ Air Conditioning✔ Cruise Control✔ Alloy Wheels
3,000 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
  • suv 208,000
  • 3,300 fair
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • suv 208,000 gasoline black automatic
Ok looking black wagon although the paint is faded on the hood and the passenger side is scratched up due to "vandalism" that landed the car at the insurance auction -- although my strong suspicion is that is was an inside job. Grey cloth interior in excellent condition -- no rips, smokers, or pets! Power everything, ac, abs, fog lights, and dual front airbags. Drives great -- good transmission, brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings and tires. Clean smog. 208k miles. Salvage title due to "vandalism" someone scratched the passenger side and keyed "usa" into to passenger rear door a very patriotic message maybe a trump supporter. Really i think the owner was frustrated at head gasket failure and did it himself to collect on the insurance but what do i know. It still has scratches and is a very patriotic ride just in much better mechanical shape! That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ Power Locks✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning✔ Cloth Interior✔ Alloy Wheels
3,300 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 202,000
  • 3,500 high price
  • Fremont, CA
  • carsforsale.com
  • station wagon 202,000 gasoline white manual
Great looking white wagon with excellent body and paint. Grey cloth interior in very good condition -- no rips, smokers, or pets! All power, ac, abs, alloy wheels, cruise control, fog lights, and dual airbags. Factory am/fm/cd/cassette. Drives great -- solid transmission, brakes, cv axles, wheel bearings, tires, and cold ac. 4 new tires. Clean title, smog, and carfax report. 202,xxx miles is not that much for a 2. 2l subaru these are among the longest lasting cars ever made! That's why auto world subaru in fremont is the largest volume and most reputable used subaru dealership in the universe! With over 250 total reviews on www. Yelp. Com/biz/auto-world-fremont-fremont we average 4. 96 out of 5 stars! Power Locks✔ Power Windows✔ Tachometer✔ AM/FM✔ Cloth Interior✔ Air Conditioning✔ Cruise Control✔ Alloy Wheels
3,500 Fremont, CAFremont, CA at carsforsale.com
Google Ads